Intermediate Cup draw for the first round of the competition



[ad_1]

The draw for the first round of the McComb’s Coach Travel Intermediate Cup has been completed.

The bumper competition kicks off on Saturday October 16 with some crack games.

The tie will be at Crystal Park, where Banbridge Town will host Dollingstown in a Premier Intermediate League showdown.

Here is the full draw …

McComb’s Coach Travel Intermediate Cup First Round Draw

  • Moneyslane vs. PSNI
  • Greenisland vs. Malachians
  • Kilmore Rec vs. Dundonald
  • Dunloy vs. Killyleagh YC
  • Tandragee Rovers v Short
  • Cookstown Youth vs. Albert Foundry
  • East Belfast v Orangefield OB
  • Rosario YC v Coin Chimney
  • Shankill United v Ballymoney United
  • Tullycarnet vs. Valley Rangers
  • Maiden City vs. Ballynahinch United
  • Drumaness Mills vs. Cookstown RBL
  • Ards Rangers vs. Ardstraw
  • Wakehurst vs. Olympic Cliftonville
  • Lower Maze Against Bloomfield
  • Crumlin Star vs. Lisburn Rangers
  • Ambassadors vs. Belfast Celtic
  • Dromore Amateurs vs. Bourneview Mill
  • Woodvale vs. Islandmagee
  • 1st Bangor vs. Oxford Sunnyside
  • Clonard vs. Thomas Aquinas
  • Seagoe vs. Dunmurry Rec
  • Tobermore United v Abbey Villa
  • Lisburn Distillery vs. Presbytery Rangers
  • Laurelvale vs. Desertmartin
  • Barn United v Hanover
  • Coagh United v 18th Newtownabbey OB
  • Glebe Rangers v Fivemiletown United
  • Banbridge Rangers vs. Glentoran II
  • Ballymacash Rangers v Saintfield United
  • St Oliver Plunkett v Newbuildings United
  • Comber Rec vs. Ballymena United Reserves
  • Newtowne vs. Portstewart
  • Tullyvallen vs. Ballynure OB
  • St Lukes v Rathfriland Rangers
  • Wellington Rec vs. Downshire YM
  • Carrick’s Rangers reserves against Strabane Athletic
  • Sirocco Works vs. Larne Olympic
  • AFC Craigavon ​​v Crewe United
  • Immaculata vs. Rosemount Rec
  • Dungiven Celtic vs. Lurgan Town
  • Dromara Village v Portadown Reserves
  • Newington vs. Ballynahinch Olympic
  • Mossley vs. Bangor
  • St Marys YC vs. Colin Valley
  • Warrenpoint Town Reserves vs. Armagh City
  • Linfield Swifts vs. Dunmurry YM
  • Bangor Swifts v Newcastle
  • Crumlin United vs. Markethill Swifts
  • Holywood v Grove United
  • Limavady United vs. Seapatrick
  • Donegal Celtic vs. Broomhedge Maghaberry
  • Windmill Stars vs. Bryansburn Rangers
  • Banbridge Town vs. Dollingstown – * Tie of the Tour *

10 teams received a bye

  • Brantwood
  • Derriaghy CC
  • Bangor lovers
  • Richhill AFC
  • Coleraine Reserves
  • City of Craigavon
  • Larne Tech OB
  • St. James Swifts
  • Reserves of the Crusaders
  • Suffolk

[ad_2]

Previous Arsenal vs Tottenham Hotspur live stream - how to watch Premier League 21/22 match online
Next Michael F. Florio Week 3 Fantasy Football Matches

No Comment

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published.